Shae Smolik: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|White Noise | |White Noise | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/5FErL2z8tukLcvg7hBnoRD?highlight=spotify:track:0Q5baFpbV5QekoSCVDJtSp <nowiki>[3]</nowiki>] | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/5FErL2z8tukLcvg7hBnoRD?highlight=spotify:track:0Q5baFpbV5QekoSCVDJtSp <nowiki>[3]</nowiki>] | ||
|} | |||
==Awards & Nominations== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Year | |||
! Title | |||
! Category | |||
! Nominated | |||
! Result | |||
! Refs | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
| Industry Dance Awards | |||
| Dancers Choice Award -<br />Favorite dancer 17 & under | |||
| Kaycee Rice | |||
| style="background:pink;" |Nominated | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.industrydanceawards.com/dancers-choice-awards/2017/nominees Industry Dance Awards 2018 for favorite dancer 17 & under]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| Industry Dance Awards | |||
| Dancers Choice Award -<br />Most fierce dancer under 18 | |||
| Kaycee Rice | |||
| style="background:pink;" |Nominated | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[http://www.industrydanceawards.com/2018/vote/193/most-fierce-dancer-under-18 Industry Dance Awards 2018 for most fierce dancer under 18]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| Streamy Awards | |||
| Subject Award - Dance | |||
| Kaycee Rice | |||
| style="background:pink;" |Nominated | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[http://www.streamys.org/nominees-winners/8th-annual-nominees/ Dance brought to you by Just Dance(R) 2019]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| 2019 | |||
| Shorty Awards | |||
| Best in Dance | |||
| Kaycee Rice | |||
| style="background:lightgreen;" |Won | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://shortyawards.com/11th/kayceerice Kaycee Rice Shorty Awards 2019 -Nominated in Dance]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | 2021 | |||
| World Choreo Awards | |||
| Digital Content | |||
| Sean Lew & Kaycee Rice - Radio Disney - "Party in The USA" | |||
| style="background:pink;" |Normiated | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV5v7nyPDeJ/ Norminees 2021 Digital Content]</ref> | |||
|- | |||
| World Choreo Awards | |||
| Digital Content | |||
| Sean Lew & Kaycee Rice - Radio Disney - Don't Start Now" | |||
| style="background:pink;" |Normiated | |||
| style="text-align:center;" | <ref>[https://www.instagram.com/p/CV5v7nyPDeJ/ Norminees 2021 Digital Content]</ref> | |||
|} | |} | ||