Chloe East: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|friends = [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Jordyn Jones]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Lauren Donzis]]
|friends = [[Lexee Smith]] <br> [[Jordyn Jones]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Lauren Donzis]]
|pets = Lola (dog)
|pets = Lola (dog)
}}'''Chloe East''' (born on February 16, 2001) is a dancer, actress, and model.
|dance studios=Pacific Coast Academy of Dance}}'''Chloe East''' (born on February 16, 2001) is a dancer, actress, and model.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 63: Line 63:
|Hallelujah
|Hallelujah
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|End of the World
|End of the World
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Cinema
| rowspan="3" |Cinema
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|
|Rainbow (Phoenix)
|
|entered in title competition
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Cypress)
|
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2013
| rowspan="8" |2013
|Schindler's List
|Schindler's List
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|
|YAGP Finals (NYC)
|
|pre-competitive finalist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |The Forgotten One
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|
|
|
|
Line 99: Line 99:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |My Legs
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
|
|KAR (Claremont)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Rainbow (Escondido)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim)
|
|
|}
|}
La Fille Mal Gardee - ballet - 2011
* Top 10 pre-competitive classical dance men & women - Youth American Grand Prix Semi-Finals in San Diego, California
Cinema - jazz - 2012
* entered in title competition - Rainbow Dance Connection in Phoenix, Arizona
* 2nd overall junior competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast Nationals in Anaheim, California
* 10th overall intermediate 9-11 solo - KAR in Cypress, California
End of the World - lyrical - 2012
* 5th overall junior american league solo - Hall Of Fame Dance Challenge Nationals in Orlando, Florida
Hallelujah - lyrical - 2012
* 1st overall 9-11 elite starz solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Phoenix, Arizona


My Legs - jazz - 2013
My Legs - jazz - 2013
Line 133: Line 119:
* 4th overall 9-11 elite starz solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Escondido, California
* 4th overall 9-11 elite starz solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Escondido, California
* 4th overall teen competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast Nationals in Anaheim, California
* 4th overall teen competitive solo - Showstopper Dance Competition West Coast Nationals in Anaheim, California
Schindler's List - contemporary - 2013
* pre-competitive finalist - Youth American Grand Prix Finals in New York City, New York 2013


The Forgotten One - lyrical - 2013
The Forgotten One - lyrical - 2013
Line 169: Line 152:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="6" |2013
| rowspan="6" |People Help the People
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |[[Jessalyn Ward]]
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|
Line 224: Line 222:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2009
|Baby I'm a Star
|
|
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Gold
|
|
|-
|-
|
|
Line 379: Line 377:


===Videos===
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ehlqr9ZTET0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZoVTVd-Bz6M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Xen08w32rK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VD4ibdqaHOk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ilZT-VBZhaU</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">ZoVTVd-Bz6M</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">Xen08w32rK8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">VD4ibdqaHOk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ilZT-VBZhaU</youtube></center>


====The Forgotten One====
====The Forgotten One====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">KLP7Sq8-vAk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">4dhcg--3IGY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">pANKCY5Hyc0</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">KLP7Sq8-vAk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">4dhcg--3IGY</youtube></center>


====Vol De L'Aime====
====Vol De L'Aime====
Line 407: Line 405:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Pacific Coast Academy of Dance dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]