Jump to content

Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 18: Line 18:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
| rowspan="3"|2014
|In Case
| rowspan="3"|In Case
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Elizabeth Petrin
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hollywood Vibe
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 30: Line 36:
|
|
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|KAR (Redondo Beach II)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018

Revision as of 07:43, 26 October 2019

Shylah Reign Bucher (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.

Dancers

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2012 Bad to the Bone Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Solos
2014 In Case Contemporary Elizabeth Petrin NUVO
Hollywood Vibe
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Junior Solos
2016 Farewell KAR (Redondo Beach II) 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos
NYC All-Stars
2018 All I Ever Really Wanted Lyrical Hall of Fame (Ontario)
Induced Reverie Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario)