Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2015 | |||
|Ghost | |||
| | | | ||
|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
| | | | ||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2016 | |||
|Heavy Hitters | |||
| | | | ||
|Scotty Nyguen | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | |||
|Watch Out | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Abbey Dawson<br />Aria Terango<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Shannon Fitzpatrick<br />Delaney Miner<br />Jensen Merril<br />Stephanie Murphree | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups<br />Judge's Pick | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="11"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Through the Fire | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Delaney Miner<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Come Together | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Marina Einstein<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Camel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|World Town | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Braid<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Elise Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Isabella Braid<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Tea Castaneda<br />Mia Clark<br />Abbey Dawson<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />Jack Maier<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Spencer Seebach<br />Aria Terango<br />Bailey West | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Cardiac | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|Kylie Adegoke<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Sierra Campbell<br />Sydney Cimino<br />Julia Citraro<br />[[Linda Diaz]]<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Alexandra Gauvin<br />[[Melina Gurich]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Destiny Harris<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava-Lynn Lemoine|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Riley Speed<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Lyla Wissig<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Breezy | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Kylie Adegoke<br />Isabella Braid<br />Mackenzie Cameron<br />Mia Clark<br />Cayla Cohen<br />Abbey Dawson<br />[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Emily Halpern<br />Ella Hosseinpour<br />[[Ava-Lynn Lemoine|Ava Lynn]]<br />Jenna Mahoney<br />Jack Maier<br />Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk<br />Katherine Mertel<br />Delaney Miner<br />Kiaya Perez<br />Aubrianna Sabatini<br />Spencer Seebach<br />[[Sarah Stillman]]<br />Brenna Stone<br />Bailey West<br />[[Chyna Wong-Wui]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|All Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:08, 26 October 2019
Shylah Reign Bucher (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dancer
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Bad to the Bone | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | In Case | Contemporary | Elizabeth Petrin | NUVO | |
| 24/7 | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| StarSystems | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Farewell | Contemporary | Robert Roldan | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars |
| 2018 | All I Ever Really Wanted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Induced Reverie | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duos/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Unknown | Elizabeth Petrin | NUVO | ||
| 24/7 | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| StarSystems | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||||
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | River | Jazz | Charlotte Foldes Sarah Stillman |
NUVO (Anaheim) | |
| 2018 | The Feud | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Spencer Seebach |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Gasping | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Spencer Seebach |
24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2015 | Ghost | Elizabeth Petrin Mandy Korpinan |
Velocity | |||
| 2016 | Heavy Hitters | Scotty Nyguen | NUVO | |||
| 2017 | Watch Out | Abbey Dawson Aria Terango Charlotte Foldes Shannon Fitzpatrick Delaney Miner Jensen Merril Stephanie Murphree |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Groups Judge's Pick | ||
| 2018 | Through the Fire | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Abbey Dawson Ella Hosseinpour Delaney Miner Spencer Seebach Aria Terango |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Come Together | Open | Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Marina Einstein Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Camel | Jazz | Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Kiaya Perez Aubrianna Sabatini Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| World Town | Jazz | Isabella Braid Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Elise Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save | Contemporary | Isabella Braid Charlotte Foldes Mackenzie Cameron Tea Castaneda Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Cardiac | Hip Hop | Kylie Adegoke Mackenzie Cameron Sierra Campbell Sydney Cimino Julia Citraro Linda Diaz Charlotte Foldes Alexandra Gauvin Melina Gurich Emily Halpern Destiny Harris Ella Hosseinpour Ava Lynn Jenna Mahoney Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk Aubrianna Sabatini Riley Speed Sarah Stillman Brenna Stone Lyla Wissig Chyna Wong-Wui |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| Breezy | Hip Hop | Kylie Adegoke Isabella Braid Mackenzie Cameron Mia Clark Cayla Cohen Abbey Dawson Charlotte Foldes Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Ava Lynn Jenna Mahoney Jack Maier Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Aubrianna Sabatini Spencer Seebach Sarah Stillman Brenna Stone Bailey West Chyna Wong-Wui |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen Lines | ||
| All Night | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |