Shylah Bucher: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Rachael Anderson]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Unknown | | rowspan="5"|Unknown | ||
| rowspan="5"| | | rowspan="5"| | ||
| rowspan="5"|Elizabeth Petrin | | rowspan="5"|Elizabeth Petrin | ||
| rowspan="5"|Tristan Simpson | |||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 87: | Line 102: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|I'm Gonna Be | ||
| | | rowspan="6"| | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Adrian Lee | ||
| | | rowspan="6"|Tristan Simpson | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Jump | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Move | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|We All Need Saving | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Adrian Lee | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Tristan Simpson | ||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:09, 26 October 2019
Shylah Reign Bucher (born on January 17, 2002) is a teenage dancer & photographer from California, who trains at Bobbie's School of Performing Arts.
Dancer
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Bad to the Bone | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Junior Solos | ||
| 2014 | In Case | Contemporary | Elizabeth Petrin | NUVO | |
| 24/7 | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| StarSystems | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Farewell | Contemporary | Robert Roldan | KAR (Redondo Beach II) | 5th in Elite 12-14 Solos NYC All-Stars |
| 2018 | All I Ever Really Wanted | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Induced Reverie | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Birimbau | Rachael Anderson | Hollywood Vibe | |||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos | |||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | ||||||
| Unknown | Elizabeth Petrin | Tristan Simpson | NUVO | |||
| 24/7 | ||||||
| Hollywood Vibe | ||||||
| StarSystems | ||||||
| Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||||||
| 2015 | I'm Gonna Be | Adrian Lee | Tristan Simpson | Hollywood Vibe | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |
| StarSystems | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| 24/7 | 2nd in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| Jump | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| Move | 1st in Junior Duos/Trios | |||||
| The Dance Awards (New York) | ||||||
| 2016 | We All Need Saving | Contemporary | Adrian Lee | Tristan Simpson | Jump (Phoenix) | |
| Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Duos/Trios |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Unknown | Charlotte Foldes Rachael Anderson |
Hollywood Vibe (Las Vegas) | ||
| 2017 | River | Jazz | Charlotte Foldes Sarah Stillman |
NUVO (Anaheim) | |
| 2018 | The Feud | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Spencer Seebach |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Senior Duos/Trios |
| 2019 | Gasping | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Spencer Seebach |
24/7 (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Duos/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer(s) | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||||
| 2015 | Ghost | Elizabeth Petrin Mandy Korpinan |
Velocity | |||
| 2016 | Heavy Hitters | Scotty Nyguen | NUVO | |||
| 2017 | Watch Out | Abbey Dawson Aria Terango Charlotte Foldes Shannon Fitzpatrick Delaney Miner Jensen Merril Stephanie Murphree |
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Groups Judge's Pick | ||
| 2018 | Through the Fire | Contemporary | Charlotte Foldes Abbey Dawson Ella Hosseinpour Delaney Miner Spencer Seebach Aria Terango |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |||||
| Come Together | Open | Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Marina Einstein Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Camel | Jazz | Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Kiaya Perez Aubrianna Sabatini Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| World Town | Jazz | Isabella Braid Charlotte Foldes Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Elise Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 10th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| I'm Not Sorry There's Nothing To Save | Contemporary | Isabella Braid Charlotte Foldes Mackenzie Cameron Tea Castaneda Mia Clark Abbey Dawson Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Jack Maier Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Spencer Seebach Aria Terango Bailey West |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | ||
| Cardiac | Hip Hop | Kylie Adegoke Mackenzie Cameron Sierra Campbell Sydney Cimino Julia Citraro Linda Diaz Charlotte Foldes Alexandra Gauvin Melina Gurich Emily Halpern Destiny Harris Ella Hosseinpour Ava Lynn Jenna Mahoney Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk Aubrianna Sabatini Riley Speed Sarah Stillman Brenna Stone Lyla Wissig Chyna Wong-Wui |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||
| Breezy | Hip Hop | Kylie Adegoke Isabella Braid Mackenzie Cameron Mia Clark Cayla Cohen Abbey Dawson Charlotte Foldes Emily Halpern Ella Hosseinpour Ava Lynn Jenna Mahoney Jack Maier Katelyn Mcadam-Rusk Katherine Mertel Delaney Miner Kiaya Perez Aubrianna Sabatini Spencer Seebach Sarah Stillman Brenna Stone Bailey West Chyna Wong-Wui |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 4th in Teen Lines | ||
| All Night | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |