Chloe East: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
|Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | |Showstopper WCF (Anaheim) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vol de L'Aime | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP Semi-Finals (San Francisco) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary<br />Solos Men & Women | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 127: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
| Line 138: | Line 149: | ||
|pre-competitive finalist | |pre-competitive finalist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="4" |2014 | ||
| | |Opus | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |San Francisco (Semi-Finals) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Variation from La Esmeralda | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |San Francisco (Semi-Finals) | ||
| | |Top 24 Junior Classical Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Variation from Paquita | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |San Francisco (Semi-Finals) | ||
| | |Top 24 Junior Classical Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Variation from Walpurgis Night | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |San Francisco (Semi-Finals) | ||
| | |Top 24 Junior Classical Dance | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||