Sienna Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2" colspan="1"|2017 | ||
|Sudden Silence | |Sudden Silence | ||
|Contemporary | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Highest Journey | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:40, 21 January 2019

Sienna "Sisi" Morris (born on February 10, 2007) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sudden Silence | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
| Highest Journey | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Move | Jazz | ||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet | |||||
| Swan | Ballet |