Sienna Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
|Sudden Silence | | rowspan="4"|Sudden Silence | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York City) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Highest Journey | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Forbidden | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (New York City) | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Blind Faith | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kelly Burke | |||
|ADA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pursuit | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelly Burke | |||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:12, 21 January 2019

Sienna "Sisi" Morris (born on February 10, 2007) is a young dancer, who trains at the Westchester Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Sudden Silence | Contemporary | Kelly Burke | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Mini Solos |
| JUMP (Providence) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA Nationals (New York City) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| Highest Journey | Lyrical | Kelly Burke | Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place | |
| NUVO | |||||
| Radix (Boston) | |||||
| JUMP (New York City) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| NYCDA (Meadowlands) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Forbidden | Contemporary | Kelly Burke | NYCDA Nationals (New York City) | Mini Outstanding Dancer |
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
| DancerPalooza 2018 | |||||
| Blind Faith | Contemporary | Kelly Burke | ADA Nationals (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Dancer of the Year | |
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Providence) | 3rd in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | 5th in Mini Solos Judges' Pick Award | ||||
| 2019 | Pursuit | Contemporary | Kelly Burke | JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked |
| 24/7 (Meadowlands) | 1st in Junior Solos Stop the Clock |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Elements | Ballet | Gillian Gordon Iliana Victor Gemma Warde Isabella Weidmann Sophie Yang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Move | Jazz | Libby Cox Gillian Gordon Tori Gordon Nicole Talamo Hailey Weiner Sophie Yang |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||
| With Silence | Lyrical | Gillian Gordon Tori Gordon Nicole Talamo Iliana Victor Gemma Warde Isabella Weidmann |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Faith After Loss | Contemporary | Zoe Averill Skye Ayala Lily Gentile Gillian Gordon Kayla Mak Gia Sylvester Isabella Weidmann |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Lessons of Life | Lyrical | Olivia Caruso Libby Cox Jemma Crespi Chloe Fang Gillian Gordon Tori Gordon Hannah Katz Ryleigh Laregina Tracy Rodriguez Skye Smith Nicole Talamo Iliana Victor Hailey Weiner |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Swan | Ballet | Olivia Caruso Libby Cox Jemma Crespi Chloe Fang Gillian Gordon Tori Gordon Hannah Katz Ryleigh Laregina Tracy Rodriguez Chloe Shriber Skye Smith Nicole Talamo Iliana Victor Hailey Weiner |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Big Spender | Ballet | Olivia Caruso Libby Cox Jemma Crespi Chloe Fang Gillian Gordon Tori Gordon Hannah Katz Ryleigh Laregina Tracy Rodriguez Chloe Shriber Skye Smith Nicole Talamo Iliana Victor Hailey Weiner |
Hall of Fame (Hartford) | did not place |