Sienna Morris: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = Rachel Noël Studios <br> BalletRED | |affiliations = Rachel Noël Studios <br> BalletRED | ||
|dance studios = Conservatory of Dance <br> Westchester Dance Academy <br> Skyra Studio <br> Academie Princesse Grace | |dance studios = Conservatory of Dance <br> Westchester Dance Academy <br> Skyra Studio <br> Academie Princesse Grace | ||
|titles = | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Renee Morris (mother) <br> Greg Morris (father) | |parents = Renee Morris (mother) <br> Greg Morris (father) | ||
|siblings = Griffin Morris (brother) <br> Logan Morris (sister) | |siblings = Griffin Morris (brother) <br> Logan Morris (sister) | ||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |5, 6, 7, 8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Celebration (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Turn It Up (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| Line 330: | Line 350: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2016 Miss Mini Turn | *2015 Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
*2016 Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
*2018 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer | *2018 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||