Sierra Haschak: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Awards
Line 36: Line 35:
| style="text-align: center; " |Take to the Sky
| style="text-align: center; " |Take to the Sky
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 43: Line 41:
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Baby I'm a Star
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 50: Line 47:
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dream
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Dream
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos
Line 59: Line 55:
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Piece of Sky
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Piece of Sky
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Glendale)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 76: Line 71:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Easy Being Green
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Ain't Easy Being Green
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring
|-
|PrimeTime (Pasadena)
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| style="text-align: center; " |Hey Daddy
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |DEA (Ontario)
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place
Line 96: Line 92:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 104: Line 99:
| style="text-align: center; " |Wings on My Back
| style="text-align: center; " |Wings on My Back
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Olivia Haschak]]
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |PrimeTime (Pasadena)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Line 116: Line 110:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
Line 124: Line 117:
| style="text-align: center; " |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| style="text-align: center; " |Itsy Bitsy Spider
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo
| style="text-align: center; " |Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|-
|-
Line 132: Line 124:
| style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| style="text-align: center; " |Bang Bang
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo
| style="text-align: center; " |Devin Ramirez<br />Samantha Vivo
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |Showbiz
| style="text-align: center; " |
| style="text-align: center; " |
|}
|}
Line 159: Line 150:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jUZ-BiBZPpY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2S6-Dugrf5s</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">rlN46nIBS84</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">0OD845XGSPM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">3UoCoYzscsk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">t43fYSeE23E</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">furhdUu4ObA</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">brdCuhJm8m0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FWnhhlya0So</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">BMkdkVTth6o</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">93cLc-NgsO8</youtube></center>
<gallery position="center" widths="300">
===Ain't Easy Being Green===
File:Sierra Haschak - Ain't Easy Being Green
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">qHaiQwphpY8</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">VmkT9-ns808</youtube></center>
File:Sierra Haschak - Baked A Cake (Temecula Dance Company)
File:Sierra Haschak - Take To The Sky (First Solo)
File:Sierra Haschak - Hey Daddy (UNSEEN SOLO)
File:Sierra Haschak - Dream
File:Sierra Haschak - Piece of Sky
File:Sierra and Olivia Haschak - Wings On My Back
</gallery>
 
===Want You Back===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ymQpINfQgc0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">kn8LmW7d4fU</youtube></center>
 
===Everything Old is New Again===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">8y6ZlIbGar0</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">5YEz9o_S76U</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==