Skyler Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Monochromatic | | rowspan="2"|Monochromatic | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Begging for Thread | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"| | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
| Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Diamond<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | |Diamond<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sheer Talent | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | ||
| Line 61: | Line 63: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Haze | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Lauren Flores | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 80: | ||
|Spotlight Nationals | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|Diamond<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | |Diamond<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Revel | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| Line 102: | Line 110: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
Revision as of 03:19, 28 July 2019
Skyler Pimentel (born on March 3, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Grace | Contemporary | In10sity (Seattle) | 1st in Mini Solos | |
| 2014 | Mean | Contemporary | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Petite Solos Miss Petite StarQuest | |
| 2015 | Everybody Hurts | Onstage New York (Portland) | 1st in Mini Solos Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
| 2016 | Monochromatic | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Solos | |
| KAR (Seattle) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||||
| 2017 | Begging for Thread | StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
| Starpower (Seattle) | 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos Miss 9-11 Starpower | ||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond Miss Junior Spotlight Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Sheer Talent | 1st in Junior Solos Diamond | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
| 2018 | Haze | Open | Lauren Flores | StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| Starpower (Portland) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Sapphire Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Spotlight Nationals | Diamond Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Revel | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Celebrity Dance | 1st in Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | 4th in Teen Solos Platinum | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| 2019 | Boys Like You | Lyrical | StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Connection (Portland) | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
| KAR (Portland) | 2nd in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |