Skyler Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Ribcage | |Ribcage | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Lauren Flores | |Lauren Flores | ||
| | |[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Sofia Torres | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 216: | Line 216: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Kayla Pimentel]]<br />[[Kenzie Pimentel]]<br />Lauren Yee<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Lauren Yee | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Got You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Top Jazz Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Neha Mishra<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||