Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 150: Line 150:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="17"|2018
| rowspan="25"|2018
|Say Hey
|Say Hey
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 157: Line 157:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Choose You
| rowspan="3"|I Choose You
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein
| rowspan="3"|Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 166: Line 166:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Ara Batur
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Reese Martin<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Ara Batur
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Hans Anderson<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Mallorie Byard<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Reese Martin<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 175: Line 178:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Snowing
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Reese Martin<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Adele Strommen<br />Mia Tassani<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Snowing
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Elaine Cui<br />Sophie Degraff<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Reese Martin<br />Stella Neubauer<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Grayce Norden<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Adele Strommen<br />Mia Tassani<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 184: Line 190:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Forever
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Forever
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 193: Line 202:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|I Got-Ta Groove
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Tap
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|I Got-Ta Groove
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 202: Line 214:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Oh Yeah
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Oh Yeah
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Camilla Clark<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Allison Feia<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Owen Winston
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
Line 211: Line 226:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Reveries De Printemps
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Ballet
|
| rowspan="2"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Remi Blakesley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Audrey Parham<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Mia Tassani<br />Ava Tellier<br />Lydia Werschay
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Reveries De Printemps
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Jaelyn Andresen<br />Gemma Asfour<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Remi Blakesley<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Katelyn Franta<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Carly Krenn<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Sullivan Neubauer<br />Audrey Parham<br />Haley Ritter<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Mia Tassani<br />Ava Tellier<br />Lydia Werschay
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 220: Line 238:
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Fuego
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Production
|
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Fuego
| rowspan="3"|Production
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
Line 228: Line 249:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|}
|}