Jump to content

Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 26: Line 26:
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="6"|2017
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="4"|Heaven
| rowspan="6"|Heaven
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="6"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Mike Dietz
| rowspan="6"|Mike Dietz
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 35: Line 35:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Masquerade
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|ASH Nationals
|ASH Nationals
Line 40: Line 46:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade<br />Dancer of the Year
|Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|Battle
| rowspan="3"|Battle
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Line 51: Line 57:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2018
|Radix
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical
Line 70: Line 79:
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5"|
| rowspan="8"|Rudy Abreu
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 86: Line 95:
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Radix (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="10"|2019
|ASH (Detroit)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Floating World
| rowspan="4"|Floating World
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
Line 104: Line 122:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Like a River Runs
| rowspan="4"|Like a River Runs
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 112: Line 130:
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)

Revision as of 17:47, 28 March 2019

Sloane Dokman (born on August 1, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Strut Your Funky Stuff KAR (Minneapolis) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2016 Glamorous Life Jazz Mike Dietz KAR (Minneapolis) 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
2017 Heaven Lyrical Mike Dietz StarQuest (Minneapolis) 8th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO
Masquerade 2nd Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade
ASH Nationals 3rd Place
The Dance Awards Dancer of the Year
Battle Jazz KAR (Minneapolis) 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Radix 7th in Mini Solos
2018 Nordlys Lyrical Hall of Dance (St. Paul) 6th in Junior Solos
Hall of Dance (Orlando) 4th in Junior Solos
KAR (Minneapolis I) 2nd Runner Up Miss Junior Dance
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Lost it to Trying Contemporary Rudy Abreu Hall of Dance (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Dance (Orlando) did not place
KAR (Minneapolis I) 31st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos (NYC All Stars)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Omaha) 7th in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
Radix (Rochester) 5th in Junior Solos
Masquerade (Minneapolis)
ASH (Detroit)
2019 Floating World Lyrical JUMP (St. Louis) 1st in Junior Solos
You Rocked!
Radix (Boston) 5th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) 5th in Junior Solos
Like a River Runs Contemporary JUMP (Minneapolis) 6th in Junior Solos
Radix (Minneapolis) 6th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Omaha)
Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)

Duets/Trios

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer(s) Competition Place Awards
2017 Little Sparrow Contemporary Bella Saferstein
Harlow Ganz
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018 Support You Contemporary Harlow Ganz NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 Animosity Contemporary Harlow Ganz JUMP (Minneapolis)
Radix (Minneapolis) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Say Hey Contemporary Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Harlow Ganz
Sullivan Neubauer
Paige Von Holdt
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Choose You Jazz Brooklyn Bengtson
Sophie Degraff
Harlow Ganz
Rozlyn Lippert
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Ara Batur Contemporary Hans Anderson
Vanessa Barnes
Mallorie Byard
Harlow Ganz
Reese Martin
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Snowing Contemporary Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Elaine Cui
Sophie Degraff
Harlow Ganz
Rozlyn Lippert
Reese Martin
Stella Neubauer
Sullivan Neubauer
Grayce Norden
Bella Saferstein
Adele Strommen
Mia Tassani
Marit Torgerson
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Forever Contemporary Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
I Got-Ta Groove Tap Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Oh Yeah Jazz Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Brooklyn Bengtson
Mallorie Byard
Camilla Clark
Sophie Degraff
Allison Feia
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Rozlyn Lippert
Sophia Louricas
Katie Mahoney
Sullivan Neubauer
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Paige Von Holdt
Owen Winston
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Reveries De Printemps Ballet Jaelyn Andresen
Gemma Asfour
Ivanna Baranivsky
Vanessa Barnes
Brooklyn Bengtson
Remi Blakesley
Sophie Degraff
Katelyn Franta
Harlow Ganz
Mikaylah Grundtner
Carly Krenn
Sophia Louricas
Grace Mccraine
Sullivan Neubauer
Audrey Parham
Haley Ritter
Bella Saferstein
Ondine Scrimgeour
Mia Tassani
Ava Tellier
Lydia Werschay
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Fuego Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)

Videos

Floating World

Heaven

Lost it to Trying

Like A River Runs

Support You