Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Heaven | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Mike Dietz | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|ASH Nationals | |ASH Nationals | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards | ||
| | |Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Battle | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 51: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="13"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys | | rowspan="5"|Nordlys | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 70: | Line 79: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Rudy Abreu | ||
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | |Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 86: | Line 95: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |NUVO (Omaha) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Rochester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |ASH (Detroit) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Floating World | | rowspan="4"|Floating World | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 104: | Line 122: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Like a River Runs | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"| | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 112: | Line 130: | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 28 March 2019
Sloane Dokman (born on August 1, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Strut Your Funky Stuff | KAR (Minneapolis) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| 2016 | Glamorous Life | Jazz | Mike Dietz | KAR (Minneapolis) | 11th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2017 | Heaven | Lyrical | Mike Dietz | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 8th in Junior Solos |
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO | |||||
| Masquerade | 2nd Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade | ||||
| ASH Nationals | 3rd Place | ||||
| The Dance Awards | Dancer of the Year | ||||
| Battle | Jazz | KAR (Minneapolis) | 13th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Radix | 7th in Mini Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Nordlys | Lyrical | Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | 6th in Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Dance (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos | ||||
| KAR (Minneapolis I) | 2nd Runner Up Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Lost it to Trying | Contemporary | Rudy Abreu | Hall of Dance (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Dance (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| KAR (Minneapolis I) | 31st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos (NYC All Stars) | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
| Radix (Rochester) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Masquerade (Minneapolis) | |||||
| ASH (Detroit) | |||||
| 2019 | Floating World | Lyrical | JUMP (St. Louis) | 1st in Junior Solos You Rocked! | |
| Radix (Boston) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
| Like a River Runs | Contemporary | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | 6th in Junior Solos | ||||
| NUVO (Omaha) | |||||
| Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Little Sparrow | Contemporary | Bella Saferstein Harlow Ganz |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |
| 2018 | Support You | Contemporary | Harlow Ganz | NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
| Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| 2019 | Animosity | Contemporary | Harlow Ganz | JUMP (Minneapolis) | |
| Radix (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Say Hey | Contemporary | Brooklyn Bengtson Mallorie Byard Harlow Ganz Sullivan Neubauer Paige Von Holdt |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| I Choose You | Jazz | Brooklyn Bengtson Sophie Degraff Harlow Ganz Rozlyn Lippert Sullivan Neubauer Haley Ritter Bella Saferstein |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Ara Batur | Contemporary | Hans Anderson Vanessa Barnes Mallorie Byard Harlow Ganz Reese Martin Grayce Norden Bella Saferstein Lydia Werschay |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Small Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Snowing | Contemporary | Vanessa Barnes Brooklyn Bengtson Mallorie Byard Elaine Cui Sophie Degraff Harlow Ganz Rozlyn Lippert Reese Martin Stella Neubauer Sullivan Neubauer Grayce Norden Bella Saferstein Adele Strommen Mia Tassani Marit Torgerson Lydia Werschay |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Forever | Contemporary | Jaelyn Andresen Gemma Asfour Ivanna Baranivsky Brooklyn Bengtson Mallorie Byard Camilla Clark Sophie Degraff Allison Feia Katelyn Franta Harlow Ganz Mikaylah Grundtner Carly Krenn Rozlyn Lippert Sophia Louricas Katie Mahoney Sullivan Neubauer Haley Ritter Bella Saferstein Paige Von Holdt Owen Winston |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| I Got-Ta Groove | Tap | Jaelyn Andresen Gemma Asfour Ivanna Baranivsky Brooklyn Bengtson Mallorie Byard Camilla Clark Sophie Degraff Allison Feia Katelyn Franta Harlow Ganz Mikaylah Grundtner Carly Krenn Rozlyn Lippert Sophia Louricas Katie Mahoney Sullivan Neubauer Haley Ritter Bella Saferstein Paige Von Holdt Owen Winston |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Oh Yeah | Jazz | Jaelyn Andresen Gemma Asfour Ivanna Baranivsky Brooklyn Bengtson Mallorie Byard Camilla Clark Sophie Degraff Allison Feia Katelyn Franta Harlow Ganz Mikaylah Grundtner Carly Krenn Rozlyn Lippert Sophia Louricas Katie Mahoney Sullivan Neubauer Haley Ritter Bella Saferstein Paige Von Holdt Owen Winston |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Reveries De Printemps | Ballet | Jaelyn Andresen Gemma Asfour Ivanna Baranivsky Vanessa Barnes Brooklyn Bengtson Remi Blakesley Sophie Degraff Katelyn Franta Harlow Ganz Mikaylah Grundtner Carly Krenn Sophia Louricas Grace Mccraine Sullivan Neubauer Audrey Parham Haley Ritter Bella Saferstein Ondine Scrimgeour Mia Tassani Ava Tellier Lydia Werschay |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
| Fuego | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| Showbiz (Minneapolis) |