Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 59: | Line 59: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Masquerade | |Masquerade | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for National<br />Junior Miss Masquerade | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ASH Nationals | |ASH Nationals | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis I) | |KAR (Minneapolis I) | ||
|31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 160: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | |Hall of Dance (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ocean Blue | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Fourth Shudder | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Quiet Madness | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Bella Halek]] | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 204: | Line 244: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 381: | Line 421: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2020 | ||
|It's Time | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Sophie Degraf | |Bella Saferstein<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Sophie Degraf | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Improv Coppola | |||
|Improv | |||
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Vanessa Barnes | |[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Vanessa Barnes | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Awake | |||
|Open | |||
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Mia Tassani<br />Vanessa Barnes | |Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Mia Tassani<br />Vanessa Barnes | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mad Rush | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Audrey Parham<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Geneva Stockton<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | |Audrey Parham<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Geneva Stockton<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Do Over | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Adele Strommen<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mia Tassani<br />Reese Martin<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Veronica Jaspers | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Land of All | |||
|Open | |||
|Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | |Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Sapphire Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Overcome | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | |Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rhythm & Drums | ||
| | |Tap | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Can You Feel It | ||
| | |Production | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 424: | Line 484: | ||
===Videos=== | ===Videos=== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">DNbZYu0BDNM</youtube>< | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">DNbZYu0BDNM</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">FmXFRy_wQso</youtube></center> | ||
</ | |||
====Heaven==== | ====Heaven==== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">FG2I1hePByk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gB7RCIOBd2U</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">FG2I1hePByk</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">gB7RCIOBd2U</youtube></center> | ||
| Line 442: | Line 497: | ||
====Like A River Runs==== | ====Like A River Runs==== | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">xLEjtZ88mrc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jKI8v8tC6EE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">02pFqoeuiu8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qN_gTfkOp2I</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">xLEjtZ88mrc</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">jKI8v8tC6EE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">02pFqoeuiu8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">qN_gTfkOp2I</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Ocean Blue==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">M2mEK4FNHZE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">uYKfYm1bMao</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">3DThbNt77Dg</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====A Quiet Madness==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">kLSZ-p0p9FI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">n4llU_q-q9E</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">U5F6T2dd3oc</youtube></center> | ||
==== | ====Fourth Shudder==== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">D9B-naSwJAM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ieo-rdUpyCc</youtube></center> | ||
====Videos==== | ====Videos==== | ||