Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with Royal Dance Academy==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 108: | Line 109: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2013 | |||
|Girlfriend | |||
| | |||
|Carlee Skimming<br />Dana Yan<br />Lauren Cox<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Alexis Marxer<br />Elena Lugo<br />Emily Lim<br />Paige Rosenblatt | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2014 | |||
|Hey Mickey | |||
| | |||
|Carlee Skimming<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Anna Brown<br />Katarina Matic<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Lauren Cox<br />Fiona McSherry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Change | |||
| | |||
|Carlee Skimming<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Anna Brown<br />Katarina Matic<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Lauren Cox<br />Fiona McSherry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Ninja School | |||
| | |||
|Ashanti Jones<br />Alexis Lara<br />Emma Donnelly<br />Carlee Skimming<br />Trevor Cox<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Anna Brown<br />Fiona McSherry<br />Lauren Cox<br />Sienna Slony<br />Lexi Elsberry | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Handy Werk | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Andrew Rott<br />Ashanti Jones<br />Blanche Arnold<br />Emma Donnelly<br />Trevor Cox<br />Alexis Lara<br />Anna Brown<br />Jeremy Bacon<br />Joshua Rott<br />Lauren Cox<br />Sara Vaplon<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Booty Swing | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Livvi Belle Hoyle<br />Alexis Lara<br />Anna Brown<br />Kimberly Elliott<br />Kathryn Silva<br />Lauren Cox<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Boots | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Donnelly<br />Anna Brown<br />Lauren Cox<br />Katarina Matic<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bathing Beauties | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Donnelly<br />Anna Brown<br />Lauren Cox<br />Alexis Weldner<br />Dana Yan<br />Emily Lim<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Moon River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Donnelly<br />Anna Brown<br />Lauren Cox<br />Katarina Matic<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Lexi Elsberry<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Coppelia Act III | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Emma Donnelly<br />Lana Bogan<br />Anna Brown<br />Lauren Cox<br />Victoria Peterson | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Willow | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Anna Brown<br />Lauren Cox<br />Ellie Daugherty<br />Helen Day<br />Kate Donnelly<br />Sarah Eisendrath<br />Emily Elliott<br />Haley Elliott<br />Channing Hastings<br />Alexis Marxer<br />Isabella Nguyen<br />Emmie Nielsen<br />Victoria Peterson<br />Kaelyn Ricci<br />Sarah Sek<br />Sharlette Sek<br />Alexis Weldner<br />Dana Yan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | | ||