Sophia Frilot: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |- | ||
|BravO (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unbelief | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
300 Violins - unknown genre - 2015 | 300 Violins - unknown genre - 2015 | ||
Revision as of 04:20, 19 September 2021
Sophia Frilot (born on September 23, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains at Westside Dance Project. Formerly, she trained at The Dance Spot.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | Sophia's Variation | Ballet | KAR (Ontario) | 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
| 2011 | Spanish Variation | Ballet | KAR (Ontario) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos |
| Rainbow (Ontario) | 2nd in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
| Starpower (Lakewood) | 1st in Power 8 & Under Solos | |||
| PrimeTime (Pasadena) | 2nd in Xtreme Petite Solos | |||
| 2012 | Sleeping Beauty Variation | Ballet | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
| 2013 | Giselle | Ballet | Rainbow (Claremont) | entered in title competition |
| YAGP | unknown scoring | |||
| 2014 | In Your Own Way | Lyrical | Rainbow (Claremont) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos |
| NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
| I Know the Truth | unknown | KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Dance KAR | |
| BravO (San Diego) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2015 | ||||
| Unbelief | Contemporary | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
300 Violins - unknown genre - 2015
- Top 12 junior contemporary dance men & women (tied with her other contemporary solo) - Youth American Grand Prix in Denver, Colorado
My Young Years - unknown genre - 2015
- Top 12 junior contemporary dance men & women (tied with her other contemporary solo) - Youth American Grand Prix in Denver, Colorado
Princess Florine Variation from Sleeping Beauty - pointe - 2015
- unknown scoring - Youth American Grand Prix in Denver, Colorado
- 5th overall elite starz 9-11 solo, Regional Teen Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY - Rainbow Dance Connection in Ontario, California
She's Like a Swallow - unknown genre - 2015
- 1st overall elite starz 12-14 solo - Rainbow Dance Connection in Ontario, California
- 2nd overall bravo teen solo - Bravo Dance Competition in Los Angeles, California
Unbelief - contemporary - choreographed by Alexa Moffett - 2015
- 6th overall junior solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
Lanterns - contemporary - 2016
- 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Long Beach, California
- 3rd overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Ontario, California
- 3rd overall teen solo - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 4th overall teen solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
The Lost Bird - contemporary - 2016
- entered in title competition - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 4th overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in San Diego, California
- 9th overall teen solo - Radix Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Cold Breath - contemporary - 2017
- 2nd overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 2nd overall teen solo - NYCDA in Santa Clara, California
- 6th overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Nebulous - unknown genre - 2018
- 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Santa Clara, California
- 4th overall teen solo - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 6th overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Red Sky - contemporary - choreographed by Jessie Riley - 2018
- did not place - The Dance Awards Nationals in Las Vegas, Nevada
- 1st overall teen solo - 24/SEVEN Dance Convention in Los Angeles, California
- 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona
- 2nd overall teen solo - NUVO Dance Convention in Anaheim, California
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2011
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
- Regional Rainbow Junior Elite Starz Dancer of the Year 2013
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2014
- Regional Rainbow Teen Elite Starz Dancer of the Year 2015
- Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2017