Sophia Hwang: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Love in the Dark | | rowspan="4" |Love in the Dark | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017-9 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Metamorphosis | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH (Worchester) | |ASH (Worchester) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 68: | Line 69: | ||
|Dancemakers | |Dancemakers | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Washington DC) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2018 | ||
|Waves | | rowspan="2" |Waves | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|ASH | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Purple Rain | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|ASH (Pentagon City) | |ASH (Pentagon City) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 97: | Line 104: | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Albany) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| Line 128: | Line 138: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Irrelevant | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 291: | Line 321: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Elite Miss Nexstar<br />Power Pak | ||
| | | | ||