Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|2014 | |||
|Wanna Dance | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet Dreams | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | |||
|Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Slave | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Control | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Love to Love You | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open Arms | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:47, 1 November 2019
Sophia Laufer (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Wanna Dance | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||
| 2015 | Sweet Dreams | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Bang Bang | KAR (Redondo Beach) | Miss Junior Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2016 | Slave | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Melody | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Control | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
| 2018 | Love to Love You | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Open Arms | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 12th in Elite 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Whole Lotta Woman | KAR (Redondo Beach) | NYC All-Stars |