Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2013 | |||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Halo | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Runaway | |||
| | |||
|[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]]<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Kaitlyn Pineda<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />Kiera Nicolette Martinez | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013-4 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rockers | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]]<br />Jayden Long<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Daniel Iturriaga<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Jayden Long<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Kaitlyn Pineda<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Mihlan Sykes<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Julia Traverso<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||