Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2014 | |||
|Pop Drop & Roll | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2013 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 118: | Line 136: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Skinny Love | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bianca Lemus<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|For the Love of a Daughter | |||
| | |||
|Rachel Fee<br />Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bianca Lemus<br />Taryn Littleton<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow<br />Annaka Vong | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Floor Rookies | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"|2013-4 | | rowspan="2"|2013-4 | ||
| Line 128: | Line 170: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="10"|2014 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |||
| | |||
|Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Lauren MacLean<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Latin Party | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />Trinity DeJesus<br />Caitlyn Dewaele<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Jayden Long<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Kendall Mars<br />Kiera Nicolette Martinez<br />Carly Mosely<br />Nicole Najarro<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Ella Thomas<br />Paola Torres<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Julia Traverso<br />Payton Turbow<br />[[Nadia Turner]]<br />[[Ruby Rose Turner|Ruby Turner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:20, 3 November 2019
Sophia Laufer (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Wanna Dance | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance NYC All-Stars | ||
| 2015 | Sweet Dreams | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Bang Bang | KAR (Redondo Beach) | Miss Junior Dance | |||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim) | Miss Junior Dance | ||||
| 2016 | Slave | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 10th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos Miss Teen Dance | ||||
| 2017 | Melody | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| Control | Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | 3rd in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |||
| 2018 | Love to Love You | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Open Arms | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 12th in Elite 15-19 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | 7th in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||||
| Whole Lotta Woman | KAR (Redondo Beach) | NYC All-Stars |
Duets/Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Pop Drop & Roll | Trinity Littleton Payton Turbow |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Duos/Trios Double Platinum |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | My Boyfriend's Back | Rachel Fee Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | |
| Halo | Sophie Laufer Lauren MacLean Mihlan Sykes Zoe Taylor Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
| Runaway | Lily Rose Silver Nadia Turner Ruby Turner Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Kaitlyn Pineda Mihlan Sykes Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Payton Turbow Kiera Nicolette Martinez |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Locomotion | Rachel Fee Lilly Firmin Hayley Houghton Kyla Laufer Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Hailey Paolillo |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Skinny Love | Lilly Firmin Hayley Houghton Kyla Laufer Sophie Laufer Bianca Lemus Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Hailey Paolillo Payton Turbow |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
| For the Love of a Daughter | Rachel Fee Lilly Firmin Hayley Houghton Kyla Laufer Sophie Laufer Bianca Lemus Taryn Littleton Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Hailey Paolillo Payton Turbow Annaka Vong |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
| Floor Rookies | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
| 2013-4 | Mini Rockers | Nadia Turner Ruby Turner Jayden Long Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Daniel Iturriaga Sophie Laufer Trinity Littleton Simone Lopez Jayden Long Lauren MacLean Hailey Paolillo Kaitlyn Pineda Lily Rose Silver Mihlan Sykes Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Julia Traverso Payton Turbow |
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | |
| Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | 4th in Mini Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2014 | Don't Pass Me By | Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Lauren MacLean Lily Rose Silver Alexis Traverso Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
| Latin Party | Trinity Littleton Trinity DeJesus Caitlyn Dewaele Rose Firmin Anaisa Gorbea Sophie Laufer Jayden Long Lauren MacLean Kendall Mars Kiera Nicolette Martinez Carly Mosely Nicole Najarro Maddie Nelson Hailey Paolillo Lily Rose Silver Marissa Soto Faith Stevenson Ella Thomas Paola Torres Alexis Traverso Julia Traverso Payton Turbow Nadia Turner Ruby Turner |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Super Groups Crystal Award |