Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2013 | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 155: | Line 155: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="5"|2013-6 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mini Rockers | | rowspan="2"|Mini Rockers | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 171: | Line 165: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Floor Rookies | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2013 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2014 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) 2016 | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
|Don't Pass Me By | |Don't Pass Me By | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 183: | Line 189: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Beyonce | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Taryn Littleton<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Great Wall of China | |||
| | |||
|Leanne Langston<br />Valentina Hildago<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Payton Stevenson<br />Lilly Firmin<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Bianca Lemus<br />Taryn Littleton<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Simone Lopez<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2015 | |||
|Woman's Work | |||
| | |||
|Hayley Houghton<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Boss | |||
| | |||
|Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Heaven | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Valentina Hildago<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Payton Stevenson<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />Hailey Paolillo | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Runaway Baby | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ella Thomas<br />Annie Mars<br />Kendall Mars<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Tatiana Reynoso<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Faith Stevenson<br />Miana Abramson<br />Rose Firmin<br />Anaisa Gorbea<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Brynnleigh Spens<br />[[Jayden Bartels]]<br />Cassidey Fralin<br />[[Gavin Morales]]<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Lily Rose Silver]]<br />Marissa Soto | |||
|KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 9-11 Secondary Lines<br />Star Showcase Secondary Large Group<br />Line Grand Champion | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2015 | |||
|Hello | |||
| | |||
|Carly Mosley<br />Zoe Taylor<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Anastasia Amelchenko<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Lauren MacLean<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alexis Traverso<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Bella Flath<br />Natalia Fletes<br />Anaisa Gorbea | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Diva | |||
| | |||
|Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Bella Flath | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rule the World | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Sexy Black | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Wrecking Ball | |||
| | |||
|Bella Flath<br />Nyah Wilcox<br />Alejandra Del Prado<br />Maddie Nelson<br />Madison Deaver<br />Hayley Houghton<br />[[Kyla Laufer]]<br />[[Sophia Laufer|Sophie Laufer]]<br />Trinity Littleton<br />Hailey Paolillo<br />Lexie Ramos<br />Chrisopher Najar<br />Klaire Wolkensdorfer<br />Chelsea Cooper<br />Ashley Richardson<br />Madison Schneider | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Rage High | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||