Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Sophia Laufer''''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}} | '''''Sophia Laufer''''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}} | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 62: | Line 61: | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | |KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 75: | Line 75: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Love to Love You | | rowspan="2"|Love to Love You | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Open Arms | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |Whole Lotta Woman | ||