Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Sophia Laufer''''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}}
'''''Sophia Laufer''''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex.{{stub}}
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
Line 62: Line 61:
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
Line 75: Line 75:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="2"|Love to Love You
| rowspan="2"|Love to Love You
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 85: Line 85:
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="4"|2019
|My Heart Will Go On
| rowspan="2"|Open Arms
|
| rowspan="2"|
|
| rowspan="2"|
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="5"|2019
| rowspan="4"|Open Arms
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="4"|
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance
Line 94: Line 100:
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Showstopper (Anaheim III)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Whole Lotta Woman
|Whole Lotta Woman