Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|2011 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Doll House | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Dance | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2012 | |||
|Don't Rain on My Parade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|2013 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Glam | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mark Meismer | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Wanna Dance | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|Crystal Award | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Vanity | |Vanity | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11"|2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Sweet Dreams | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 35: | Line 68: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Crystal Award | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|Bang Bang | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|Miss Junior Dance | |Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 47: | Line 92: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Countdown | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Spotlight | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Slave | |||
| rowspan="5"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 57: | Line 108: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | |10<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Los Angeles) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Chandelier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Melody | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
| Line 67: | Line 133: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Jump (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|Control | |||
| rowspan="4"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | |Rainbow (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year | ||
| Line 76: | Line 151: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Countdown (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Love to Love You | | rowspan="2"|Love to Love You | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 86: | Line 167: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|My Heart Will Go On | | rowspan="3"|My Heart Will Go On | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Inferno Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Open Arms | | rowspan="4"|Open Arms | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Mark Meismer | ||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Dance | ||
| Line 109: | Line 196: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Whole Lotta Woman | |Whole Lotta Woman | ||
|Jazz | |||
|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|Harmony | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Tiffany Burton Rojas | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||