Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 227: | Line 227: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pop Drop & Roll | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trinity Littleton<br />Payton Turbow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Royals | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Trinity Littleton | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Footprints | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|There You'll Be | |||
| | |||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Tears of Angel | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Get Away | |||
| | |||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Aftershock | |||
| | |||
|Trinity Littleton<br />[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Tragedy | |||
| | |||
|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Papa | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Please Remember | |||
| | |||
|[[Kyla Laufer]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||