Sophia Laufer: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|school grade = Class of 2021
|school grade = Class of 2021
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex <br> Gotta Dance Academy
|parents = Candy Laufer (mother)
|parents = Candy Laufer (mother)
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] <br> Jaden Laufer
|siblings = [[Kyla Laufer]] (sister) <br> Jaden Laufer (brother)
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|friends = [[Juliette Laufer]] <br> [[Giselle Laufer]] <br> [[Addisyn Temme]] <br> [[Marissa Temme]] <br> [[Lily Rose Silver]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Klaire Wolkensdorfer]] <br> [[Everleigh Soutas]]
|affiliations=Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders|nicknames=Sophy}}'''Sophia Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].
|affiliations=Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders|nicknames=Sophy|titles=''see below''}}'''Sophia Lu Laufer''' (born on November 24, 2003) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at The Rage Entertainment Complex. Her sister is fellow dancer [[Kyla Laufer]].


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 229: Line 229:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Anyone
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Eshe Gibbs
|Spotlight (Riverside)
|Diamond<br />Miss Senior Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|Emerald
|-
|Starbound (OC)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Super Senior Elite Solos
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
| rowspan="5" |She Used to be Mine
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Mark Meismer
|Spotlight (Riverside)
|Senior Miss Spotlight
|-
|Spotlight Nationals
|
|
|
|-
|
|Starbound (OC)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Super Senior Elite Solos
|
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Solo All Stars<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars
|-
|KAR (Costa Mesa 2)
|Elite Miss Dance
|}
|}


Line 247: Line 277:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|2015
| rowspan="5" |2015
| rowspan="2"|Royals
| rowspan="2"|Royals
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="2"|
Line 257: Line 287:
|
|
|-
|-
|Footprints
| rowspan="3" |Footprints
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
|[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2016
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Anaheim)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be
| rowspan="2" |There You'll Be
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
|Showstopper (Anaheim II)
Line 271: Line 307:
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="3" |2017
Line 281: Line 317:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|Rainbow (Redondo Beach)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|KAR (Redondo Beach)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2018
| rowspan="3" |2018
Line 316: Line 352:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember
| rowspan="4" |Please Remember
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Kyla Laufer]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
|Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Line 676: Line 712:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|}
|}
== Dance Titles ==
2014 Miss Junior Dance KAR<br />2015 Miss Junior Dance KAR<br />2015 Junior Miss Spotlight<br />2016 Miss Teen Dance KAR<br />2021 Miss Senior Dance KAR<br />2021 Senior Miss Spotlight


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
Line 687: Line 726:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:The Rage dancers]]
[[Category:Gotta Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]]
[[Category:Laufer Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]