Stacey Ohiane: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Actress <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = LA Models <br> MSA | |affiliations = LA Models <br> MSA | ||
|dance studios = Millennium Dance Complex | |dance studios = Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre <br> The Dallas Conservatory <br> Millennium Dance Complex | ||
|titles = Talent On Parade's "Top Entreatment National Champion" in 2014<br>"Nationwide Standing" for Next Level Dance in 2015 | |titles = Talent On Parade's "Top Entreatment National Champion" in 2014<br>"Nationwide Standing" for Next Level Dance in 2015 | ||
|friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | |friends = [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[Kaila Kawasaki]] | ||
|nicknames = Tacey | |nicknames = Tacey | ||
}} | }} | ||
'''Stacey Ohiane Pereyra''' (born on January 10, 2003 in Dallas, Texas) is a teenage dancer from California. | |||
Stacey's been dancing since she was four years old. | Stacey's been dancing since she was four years old. | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Dimples | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |My New Philosophy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="13" |Gettin Good | |||
| rowspan="13" |Musical Theatre | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />TOP Entertainer | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |Last Chance | |||
| rowspan="13" |Contemporary | |||
|TOP (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />TOP Entertainer | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Dance America | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Junior Solos<br />Judge's Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Starquest (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Dallas) | ||
| | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Next Level | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Revolution | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="12" |Angels | |||
| rowspan="12" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|BDC Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Tulsa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|OC Celebrity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Next Level | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Triple Treat Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|Outstanding Technique<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |Velma | |||
| rowspan="12" |Musical Theatre | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|Runner-Up for Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
| | |BDC Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance America<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Tulsa) | ||
| | |Elite Starz Junior Dance of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Miss Junior Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |OC Celebrity | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Next Level | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Under Solos<br />Triple Treat Soloist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Energy | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||