Summer Montenegro: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 mNo edit summary |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Reverence | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/7 (Las Vegas) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Near Light | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Las Vegas) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Unspoken | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Krista King-Doherty | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Semi-Finals | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Harlequinade Variation | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ballet | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " | | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |YAGP Semi-Finals | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hope Award | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 2 February 2019

Summer Montenegro (born on February 8, 2006), is a young dancer who trains at the Master Ballet Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Reverence | Contemporary | 24/7 (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Mini Solos | |
| Near Light | Contemporary | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||
| 2018 | Unspoken | Ballet | Krista King-Doherty | YAGP Semi-Finals | Hope Award |
| Harlequinade Variation | Ballet | YAGP Semi-Finals | Hope Award |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | 2 By 4 | Ballet | April Wexelman | Kiarra Waidelich | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Mini Duet/Trios |
| 2017 | Four Sections | Contemporary | unknown | Kiarra Waidelich | NUVO (Anaheim) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|