Jump to content

Sydney Duhaime: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 11: Line 11:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2014
|Double Trouble
|
|
|KAR (Detroit II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 12-14 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2016
|2016
Line 18: Line 25:
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|Lorikeet
|
|
|KAR (Detroit II)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2018
|Human
|
|
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|}
|}



Revision as of 18:48, 27 February 2019

Sydney Paige Duhaime (born on November 30, 2001) is a young dancer.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Double Trouble KAR (Detroit II) 2nd in Primary 12-14 Solos
2016 Love Game Jazz Hall of Fame (Detroit) did not place
2017 Lorikeet KAR (Detroit II) 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos
2018 Human 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos

Groups

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Fiction Contemporary Carmen Abdella
Miles Andela
Grace Armbruster
Isabella Nepi
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Justify Jazz Carmen Abdella
Miles Andela
Grace Armbruster
Isabella Nepi
Liana Orlando
Morgan Paul
Antonia Petersen
Abigail Pfaendtner
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Off With Your Head Hip Hop Larisa Armstrong
Maya Consiglio
Samantha Dreisbach
Deborah Harrison
Jillian Jankowski
Rozlynn Johnston
Peighton Knoll
Paige Paul
Angelnae Randalle
Jenna Richardson
Kylyn Vito Cruz
Abigael Wise
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
Into the Mystic Lyrical Carmen Abdella
Natalie Aiello
Miles Andela
Grace Armbruster
Emily Barbour
Amber Cassani
Maya Consiglio
Emanuel Dostine
Amanda Lowe
Gabbriella Manczuk
Brookelle Mathieson
Evie Mourtos
Liana Orlando
Morgan Paul
Antonia Petersen
Abigail Pfaendtner
Clare Tuuri
Francesca Xuereb
Katlyn Zerillo
Hall of Fame (Detroit)
My Name Is Hip Hop Emily Barbour
Grace Armbruster
and many other dancers
Hall of Fame (Detroit)