Sydney Duhaime: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 96: | Line 96: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| | | | ||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Maya Consiglio<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise | |Larisa Armstrong<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Samantha Dreisbach<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Jillian Jankowski<br />Rozlynn Johnston<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Paige Paul<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Kylyn Vito Cruz<br />Abigael Wise | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />and many other dancers | |[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Grace Armbruster]]<br />and many other dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
|Flood on the Floor | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Miles Andela<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Automatic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Carmen Abdella<br />Alyssa Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Jessica Wietecha | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Need Your Love | |||
|Tap | |||
| | |||
|Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Brookelle Mathieson<br />Grace Queen<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Meghan Schulte<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Kill Bill | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Larisa Armstrong<br />Shea Baasch<br />[[Emily Barbour]]<br />Alyssa Cole<br />Tara Cole<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />Deborah Harrison<br />Peighton Knoll<br />Caroline Kubek<br />Lily Kubek<br />Gabbriella Manczuk<br />Evie Mourtos<br />Abigail Pfaendtner<br />Grace Queen<br />Angelnae Randalle<br />Jenna Richardson<br />Jessica Wietecha<br />Abigael Wise | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Misdemeanor | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | |||
|[[Emily Barbour]]<br />[[Maya Consiglio]]<br />and many other dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:16, 28 February 2019
Sydney Paige Duhaime (born on November 30, 2001) is a young dancer.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Double Trouble | KAR (Detroit II) | 2nd in Primary 12-14 Solos | ||
| 2016 | Love Game | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Detroit) | did not place | |
| 2017 | Lorikeet | Open | KAR (Detroit II) | 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
| 2018 | Human | Open | KAR (Detroit II) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Detroit) | 5th in Senior Solos |
Duet
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Right Here | Jazz | Maya Consiglio | Hall of Fame (Detroit) |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | Fiction | Contemporary | Carmen Abdella Miles Andela Grace Armbruster Isabella Nepi |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Justify | Jazz | Carmen Abdella Miles Andela Grace Armbruster Isabella Nepi Liana Orlando Morgan Paul Antonia Petersen Abigail Pfaendtner |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| Off With Your Head | Hip Hop | Larisa Armstrong Maya Consiglio Samantha Dreisbach Deborah Harrison Jillian Jankowski Rozlynn Johnston Peighton Knoll Paige Paul Angelnae Randalle Jenna Richardson Kylyn Vito Cruz Abigael Wise |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| Into the Mystic | Lyrical | Carmen Abdella Natalie Aiello Miles Andela Grace Armbruster Emily Barbour Amber Cassani Maya Consiglio Emanuel Dostine Amanda Lowe Gabbriella Manczuk Brookelle Mathieson Evie Mourtos Liana Orlando Morgan Paul Antonia Petersen Abigail Pfaendtner Clare Tuuri Francesca Xuereb Katlyn Zerillo |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| My Name Is | Hip Hop | Emily Barbour Grace Armbruster and many other dancers |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| 2017 | Flood on the Floor | Open | Carmen Abdella Miles Andela Evie Mourtos Abigail Pfaendtner |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| Automatic | Jazz | Carmen Abdella Alyssa Cole Maya Consiglio Evie Mourtos Abigail Pfaendtner Jessica Wietecha |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| Need Your Love | Tap | Shea Baasch Emily Barbour Alyssa Cole Tara Cole Maya Consiglio Deborah Harrison Peighton Knoll Caroline Kubek Gabbriella Manczuk Brookelle Mathieson Grace Queen Jenna Richardson Meghan Schulte Abigael Wise |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| Kill Bill | Open | Larisa Armstrong Shea Baasch Emily Barbour Alyssa Cole Tara Cole Maya Consiglio Deborah Harrison Peighton Knoll Caroline Kubek Lily Kubek Gabbriella Manczuk Evie Mourtos Abigail Pfaendtner Grace Queen Angelnae Randalle Jenna Richardson Jessica Wietecha Abigael Wise |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
| Misdemeanor | Hip Hop | Emily Barbour Maya Consiglio and many other dancers |
Hall of Fame (Detroit) |