Sydney Pimentel: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Sydney Pimentel''''' (born on April 13, 2007) is a young dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.
'''''Sydney Pimentel''''' (born on April 13, 2007) is a young dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.
 
{{Stub}}
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Slither
| rowspan="3"|Slither
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|
| rowspan="3"|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 21: Line 21:
|KAR (Portland)
|KAR (Portland)
|NYC All-Stars
|NYC All-Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hollywood Connection (Portland)
|
|}
|}