Jump to content

Sydney Pimentel: Difference between revisions

From Kid Dancers Wiki
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 12: Line 12:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|2019
| rowspan="4"|2019
| rowspan="3"|Slither
| rowspan="4"|Slither
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|
| rowspan="4"|
|StarQuest (Portland)
|StarQuest (Portland)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 24: Line 24:
|Hollywood Connection (Portland)
|Hollywood Connection (Portland)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Act 1 Talent
|Platinum
|}
|}



Revision as of 13:11, 27 July 2019

Sydney Pimentel (born on April 13, 2007) is a young dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio.

Dances

Solos

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Slither Contemporary StarQuest (Portland) 5th in Junior Solos
KAR (Portland) NYC All-Stars
Hollywood Connection (Portland)
Hollywood Vibe (Seattle)
Act 1 Talent Platinum