Sydney Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|No Worries | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Steven Hyppolite<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Alden Rosaldo<br />John Torres | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Little Worrier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abbie Ware | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Flores | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="4"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Radix | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | ||
| | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Rockstar | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
| | |Don Flores | ||
|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="12"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Tap | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||