Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sydney Williams.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 24, 2004) is a teenage dancer who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix.{{Stub}}
[[File:Sydney Williams.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 24, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix.{{Stub}}
==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
Line 10: Line 10:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2010
|
|Slow Clap
|
|Jazz
|
|Primetime
|
|
|
|-
|-
|2015
|
|Don't Rain On My Parade
|
|Musical Theatre
|
|KAR (Greensboro)
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |Forever Young
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
Line 41: Line 41:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |2017-8
| rowspan="4" |Don't Stop
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|unknown
|
|
|
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|StarSystems (Greenville)
Line 62: Line 62:
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Game of Survival
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
Line 74: Line 74:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |2021
| rowspan="4" |Lost on You
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |Days Gone Quiet
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 103: Line 103:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Foot Prints in the Sand
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
Line 124: Line 124:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2011
|Accessory
|
|Larsen
|Showbiz
|
|-
|-
|2016
|2016
Line 138: Line 131:
|KAR (Greensboro)
|KAR (Greensboro)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|-
| rowspan="7" |2017
| rowspan="7" |Runaways
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |[[Jenna Petty]]
|Legacy (Columbia)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Duets
|-
|StarSystems
|
|-
|StarSystems Nationals
|
|-
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Revel
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios
|-
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |Mended
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Jenna Petty]]
|Adrenaline (Charleston)
|
|-
|Revolution (Spartenburg)
|
|-
|StarSystems
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="2" |All for the Best
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Zander Rabon
|StarSystems
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 202: Line 144:
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |2018
| rowspan="12" |2018
|Dangerous
|
|Jazz
|
|Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Ava Reese
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|
|-
|-
|Snow
|Snow
Line 250: Line 198:
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|Caliente
|Jazz
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Sharidan Costner<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Brianna Garcia<br />Darby George<br />McKenna Koch<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Lala Orbe<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Morgan Smith<br />Leah Sussewell<br />Harley Tilque
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|did not place
|-
|-
|What the World<br />Needs Now
|What the World<br />Needs Now
Line 276: Line 218:
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" |2020
| rowspan="13" |2020
|Voices
|
|
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Flock of Birds
|
|
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|
|-
|-
|Time of My Life
|
|
|Ashlei Pettus<br />Leah Mullis<br />Sharidan Costner<br />Kayla Davis<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Change the World
|
|
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]]
|
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|
|-
|-
|Goodbye
|Voices
|
|
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque
|Zoe Gargagliano<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Carly Brinson<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|I'll Be Better Soon
|Change the World
|
|
|Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque<br />Ava Andrews<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />[[Madison Faggart]]
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Beetlejuice
|Beetlejuice
Line 317: Line 265:
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Party's Over
|
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Jade Allen<br />Kate Blackwelder<br />Carly Brinson<br />Daphne Hamblin<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Dakoda Sumbi<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Darby George<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />Zander Rabon<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Dive in the Water
|Dive in the Water