Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
!Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2014-5
|
| rowspan="2" |True Colors
|
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|
| rowspan="2" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Greensboro)
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |2015-6
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Secrets
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
|4<sup>th</sup> in Encore Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Encore Junior Miss Applause
Line 39: Line 39:
|-
|-
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |The Best I Can Be
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Allen Cooper
|KAR (Greensboro)
|
|-
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 54:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Legacy (Columbia)
|Legacy (Columbia)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced Junior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|StarSystems (Greenville)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|StarSystems Nationals (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos
|-
|-
|
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|2019
|2019
|
|
|
|
|
Line 65: Line 80:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|StarSystems
|StarSystems
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame
Line 77: Line 95:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|Elite Platinum
|Elite Platinum
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|Team Hollywood Vibe Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
Line 92: Line 114:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Hollywood Vibe (Myrtle Beach)
|Steezy Scholarship
|Steezy Scholarship
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />HDE All-Stars
Line 106: Line 132:
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|Applause (Winston-Salem)
|
|
|-
|-
|
|Applause Nationals
|Applause Nationals
|
|
|-
|-
|
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|KAR (Fort Mill)
|
|
Line 126: Line 155:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="2" |2015-6
|Say Something
| rowspan="2" |Say Something
|Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
|[[Sydney Williams]]
|
|KAR (Greensboro)
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015
|
|-
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
|}
|}