Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Sydney Williams.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June | [[File:Sydney Williams.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 23, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2014-5 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |True Colors | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |Best Costume | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Secrets | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution 2015 | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Revolution<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution 2016 | |||
|Miss Junior Revolution | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Best Costume<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |The Best I Can Be | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Allen Cooper | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |KAR (Greensboro) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Never Forget | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Encore Xtreme | ||
| | |Junior Miss Encore Extreme | ||
| | |- | ||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro Reveler<br />Best Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |||
|Believe | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| Line 155: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2015-6 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Say Something | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Harley Tilque | ||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Seconadary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Complexity of Sisterhood | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Madison Faggart]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lung | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Imagine (Charlotte) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 177: | Line 240: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| | |Like a River Runs | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| Line 336: | Line 393: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||