Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Taryn Bee''''' is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company. | '''''Taryn Bee''''' is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company. | ||
==Dances== | == Dances == | ||
===Solos=== | |||
=== Solos === | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |I Dreamed a Dream | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Vampire | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Ready for the Weekend | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Snow White | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Tornado | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Boss | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Castaway | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Frame Me | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Mesa II) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |That Girl | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Without a Word | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| Line 18: | Line 75: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |Adrenaline (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Show Me Love | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Much Closer | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:04, 26 November 2017
Taryn Bee is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Vampire | Hip Hop | unknown | |||
| 2014 | Ready for the Weekend | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| Snow White | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| Tornado | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| 2015 | Boss | Hip Hop | unknown | ||
| Castaway | Contemporary | unknown | |||
| Frame Me | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 5th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| That Girl | Jazz | unknown | |||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | unknown | Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| 2016 | Show Me Love | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| 2017 | Much Closer | Contemporary | unknown |
Trios
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dance Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- National Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015