Taryn Bee: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 491: | Line 491: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; " |2018 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |All Over Me | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |All Over Me | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Specialty | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | | style="text-align: center; " |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Icey | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Icey | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Laynee Hahn]] <br> [[Brinley Harris]] <br> [[Emma Harris]] <br> Hayden Heath <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Gabby Pulido]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |My Hood | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[ | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Mary Joy Bell]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Makenna Taylor]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | | style="text-align: center; " |Superego | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | | style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabelle Boyer]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | | style="text-align: center; " |[[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Marley Gorman <br> [[Chevelle Heller]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |What’s Your Fantasy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Isabelle Boyer]] <br> [[Bostyn Brown]] <br> Chevelle Heller <br> [[Kamilla Johnson]] <br> [[Taylor Knab]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Tatiana Savedra]] <br> [[Carlee Schield]] <br> [[Jenna Valenzuela]] <br> and others | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | | style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | | style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 11 May 2018
Taryn Bee (born on July 30, 2003) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Taryn is a member of Club’s Pre-Pro Company.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | I Dreamed a Dream | Lyrical | unknown | ||
| Vampire | Hip Hop | unknown | |||
| 2014 | Ready for the Weekend | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| Snow White | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| Tornado | unknown | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| 2015 | Boss | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Picture Me | Contemporary | Jessica Starr | KAR (Mesa II) | 5th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos | |
| Velocity Nationals | National Junior Female MVA | ||||
| That Girl | Jazz | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Solos Double Platinum Award | |
| Starbound (Phoenix I) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Without a Word | Lyrical | unknown | Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2016 | Castaway | Contemporary | Matthew Fata | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award |
| Show Me Love | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Solos | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| 2017 | Much Closer | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 6th in Teen Solos High Gold Award |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Ante Up | Hip Hop | unknown | Alyssa Bortono Kenedy Brown Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Taylor Knab Addison Moffett Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |
| Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jayci Martz Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Sophie Simas Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
|||
| Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Amber Skaggs Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
| Isn’t She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Bostyn Brown Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Brynn Rumfallo Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
|||
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Bizzy Bendure Gracie Brittingham Ava Check Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Ellisyn Granda Kendra Guest Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Elle McAuley Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Amber Skaggs Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| 2014 | I’ll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar and others |
24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| 2015 | Blue Birds | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Hailey Jiminez Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Molly Long | Claire Glessner Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | |||||
| WCDE (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Hanging By a Thread | Lyrical | unknown | Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Kelsey Millar |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Pop, Drop, and Roll | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Chevelle Heller Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Thoroughly Modern Millie | Musical Theater | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Kelsey Millar Sophie Simas and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
| WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2016 | Flood on the Floor | Specialty | Danny Lawn | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Brandt Czerniski Chevelle Heller Nathan Hirschaut Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Tatum Kuhse Raegan Lamb Simrin Player Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Kendall Wheeler Tessa Wilkinson |
||
| 2017 | Awakening | Contemporary | unknown | Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Chevelle Heller Sami McGowan Jasmine Robinson Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Anthony Curley Chevelle Heller Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Productions 2nd in Teen Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Concentrate | Specialty | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brandt Czerniski Marley Gorman Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Simrin Player Jenna Valenzuela Tessa Wilkinson |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Groups Best in Studio Award Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Groups Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Flashing Lights | Contemporary | unknown | Isabelle Boyer Lexee Crandall Brandt Czerniski Alyssa Diaz Marley Gorman Hayden Heath Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Simrin Player and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Anna Grace Bell Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Gracie Brittingham Anthony Curley Marley Gorman Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Taylor Knab Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Productions | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Ooh Kill ‘Em | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Alyssa Diaz McKenna Dickson Marlee Gorman Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Simrin Player Gabby Pulido Jazlyn Robinson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Opposites Attract | Jazz | unknown | Isabelle Boyer Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Lexee Crandall Brandt Czerniski Tara DeRaps McKenna Dickson Marley Gorman Laynee Hahn Chevelle Heller Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Tatum Kuhse Simrin Player Gabby Pulido Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Jazz | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Jazz | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Pick Up the Pace | Specialty | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brandt Czerinski Marley Gorman Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Simrin Player Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Tessa Wilkinson |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Specialty Studio Showcase Award Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | Studio Pick Award Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Specialty Judge's Choice Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Strings | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Paetyn Kuntz Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Jasmine Robinson Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Lines 5th in Junior Contemporary Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| Superego | Jazz | unknown | Bostyn Brown Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Specialty Judge's Pick Award | |
| Vibeology | Jazz | Krista Barker | Alexis Adair Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Jenn Gamma Claire Glessner Marley Gorman Laynee Hahn Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Madison Levato-Demar Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Taylor Ponsness Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Abby Taylor Jenna Valenzuela Vanessa Valenzuela |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Judge's Pick Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | Krista Barker | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Jasmine Robinson Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Abby Taylor Ella Thomas Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place in junior extended lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines High Gold Award | |||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | High Gold Award | |||||
| Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
| 2018 | All Over Me | Specialty | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Provo) | did not place |
| Radix (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
| Icey | Hip Hop | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Gabby Pulido and others |
JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Hip Hop | |
| Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
| My Hood | Hip Hop | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O’Haver Landrie Peterson Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela and others |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
| Superego | Jazz | unknown | Bostyn Brown Marley Gorman Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Groups 1st in Teen Jazz | |
| What’s Your Fantasy | Jazz | unknown | Isabelle Boyer Bostyn Brown Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines | |
| Radix (Phoenix) | did not place |
Dance Titles
- Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- National Junior Female Maximum Velocity Artist 2015
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
Runner-Up Titles
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2015
- Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2016
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2018