Tayah Bonney: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Tayah Bonney''''' (born on August 17, 2000) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerlly, she trained at Dance Arts by Maria, Inc. ==Dan..." |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|2016 | ||
|Time Flies | |Time Flies | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Consequences | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
|ADC IBC | |ADC IBC | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|JUMP (Miami) | |JUMP (Miami) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner | |Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|2017 | |||
|The Return | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
4th Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division ABC IBC 2016<br> | |||
1st Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division YAGP 2017 | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
Revision as of 01:59, 19 June 2019
Tayah Bonney (born on August 17, 2000) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerlly, she trained at Dance Arts by Maria, Inc.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | I Have Nothing | BravO (Fort Myers) | 10th in Teen Solos | |
| 2015 | The Way You Make Me Feel | BravO (Fort Myers) | 6th in Teen Solos Showmanship Excellence | |
| I'm Through | StarQuest (Lakeland) | 18th in Teen Solos | ||
| 2016 | Time Flies | The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 21 for Female Best Dancer Class Scholarship Winner | |
| Stay | Contemporary | ADC IBC | Gold | |
| Aurora Variation | Contemporary | ADC IBC | Silver | |
| Variation from La Bayadere | Contemporary | ADC IBC | Gold | |
| Consequences | Contemporary | ADC IBC | Gold | |
| JUMP (Miami) | 7th in Teen Solos | |||
| Shake the Ground (Fort Myers) | 1st in Senior Solos | |||
| The Dance Awards (Orlando) | Top 21 for Female Best Dancer Class Scholarship Winner | |||
| 2017 | The Return | Contemporary | ||
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
4th Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division ABC IBC 2016
1st Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division YAGP 2017