Tayah Bonney: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Created page with "'''''Tayah Bonney''''' (born on August 17, 2000) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerlly, she trained at Dance Arts by Maria, Inc. ==Dan..."
 
imported>Kingofgameshows800
Line 28: Line 28:
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
|Time Flies
|Time Flies
|
|
Line 49: Line 49:
|Gold
|Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
| rowspan="3"|Consequences
| rowspan="4"|Consequences
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|ADC IBC
|ADC IBC
|Gold
|Gold
Line 56: Line 56:
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-style="text-align: center; "
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|2017
|The Return
|Contemporary
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|
|
|
|
|
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
===Runner-Up Titles===
4th Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division ABC IBC 2016<br>
1st Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division YAGP 2017
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]