Tate McRae: Difference between revisions

imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
imported>Maddiezieglermybae
No edit summary
Line 73: Line 73:
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; " |2014
| style="text-align: center; " |Aftershock
| style="text-align: center; " |Aftershock
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
Line 91: Line 91:
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Human
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |self-choreographed
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Near Light
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Near Light
Line 156: Line 162:
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Solo
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |2017
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2016
| style="text-align: center; " |A Lover's Complaint
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Stacey Tookey
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd in Junior Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Raven's Lament
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Stillness
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Travis Wall
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
| style="text-align: center; " |n/a
|-
| rowspan="2"  style="text-align: center; " |2017
| style="text-align: center; " |Dark Paradise
| style="text-align: center; " |Dark Paradise
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |Radix (Las Vegas)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|-
| style="text-align: center; " |Zillionaire
| style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary jazz
| style="text-align: center; " |Will Loftis
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix)
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solo
|}
|}
A Lover's Complaint - contemporary - choreographed by Stacy Tookey
* 2nd overall high score junior solo - NYCDA in Las Vegas, Nevada
Raven's Lament - contemporary
Stillness - contemporary - choreographed by Travis Wall
Zillionaire - jazz - choreographed by Will Loftis
* 1st overall teen solo - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona


===Duets===
===Duets===