Taylor Kissin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| | | rowspan="12"|2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Sweet | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams | ||
| | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ciara Doyle<br />Bella Eaton<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel<br />Lindsey Stobbs | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />Sydney Pimentel | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|America | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Ciara Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Riley Gregory]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Aspen Hookie<br />Kaylee Horrell<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Neha Mishra<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Lexie Satter<br />Lindsey Stobbs<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||