Taylor Kissin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Good a Being Bad | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="2"|Back to Life | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Revolution | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="6"|For You I Will | |||
| rowspan="6"| | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lauren Flores | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|AOM | |||
|High Gold | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hear the Bells | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Grace | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Platinum Plus | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="14"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="7"|Slip | |||
| rowspan="7"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
| rowspan="7"|Got the Glam | |||
| rowspan="7"|Open | |||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Junior Miss | |||
|} | |} | ||