Taylor Kissin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Good a Being Bad | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| rowspan=" | |Judge's Choice Dance Down Winner | ||
| rowspan=" | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="3"|Back to Life | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Revolution | |Revolution | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |Hollywood Connection | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|Judge's Choice Dance Down Winner | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 70: | ||
|Platinum Plus | |Platinum Plus | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16"|2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Slip | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Lauren Flores | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos | ||
| Line 78: | Line 84: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | |Diamond | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Line 89: | Line 98: | ||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Got the Glam | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8"|Lauren Flores | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 102: | Line 111: | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Diamond | |||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|-style="text-align: center; " | |-style="text-align: center; " | ||
Revision as of 00:27, 15 July 2019

Taylor Kissin (born on May 25, 2008) is a young dancer from Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Good a Being Bad | Musical Theater | Revolution | ||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Judge's Choice Dance Down Winner | ||||
| Back to Life | Revolution | ||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Judge's Choice Dance Down Winner | ||||
| 2018 | For You I Will | Lauren Flores | Starpower (Portland) | 10th in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |
| AOM | High Gold | ||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum | ||||
| Hear the Bells | Jazz | StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum | ||
| Grace | Jazz | StarQuest (Portland) | Platinum Plus | ||
| 2019 | Slip | Jazz | Lauren Flores | KAR (Portland) | 3rd in Elite 9-11 Solos |
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond | ||||
| Tremaine | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | |||||
| Got the Glam | Open | Lauren Flores | KAR (Portland) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |
| StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||||
| Starpower (Portland) | |||||
| Spotlight (Portland) | Diamond | ||||
| Tremaine | |||||
| Hollywood Vibe | |||||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Act 1 Talent | Junior Miss |
Duets
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Jet Set | Lindsey Stobbs | Hollywood Vibe | ||
| Hollywood Connection | |||||
| Celebrity Dance | |||||
| StarQuest (Portland) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
| Tremaine |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | Rockstar | Hip Hop | Don Flores | Amaiya De La Rosa Aspen Hookie Ava Lynn Hyppolite Evelyn Aguilar Lindsey Stobbs Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Sydney Pimentel |
Spotlight Dance Nationals | 2018 Champions |
| 2019 | Sweet | Hip Hop | Kendall Atkins Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Sydney Pimentel Payton Ramos Sofia Rana Addison Williams |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Pop, Drop & Roll | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Ciara Doyle Bella Eaton Taylor Kissin Lily Martinez Payton Ramos Sofia Rana Addison Williams |
StarQuest (Portland) | Best Petite/Junior Group Costume | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Garden of Eden | Acro | Lauren Flores | Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Bang Dem Sticks | Jazz | Lauren Flores | Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Aspen Hookie Ella Osborne Lily Martinez Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel Lindsey Stobbs |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| Wild Horses | Contemporary | Amaiya De La Rosa Hope Gronke Ella Osborne Kendall Martin Kenna Batty Skyler Pimentel Sydney Pimentel |
StarQuest (Portland) | did not place | ||
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum | |||||
| America | Musical Theater | Lauren Flores | Evelyn Aguilar Kassidy Bundy Ciara Doyle Mackenzie Estep Riley Gregory Kinzee Grenfell Hope Gronke Aspen Hookie Kaylee Horrell Ella Osborne Kendall Martin Neha Mishra Kenna Batty Alyssa Petty-Fausett Sofia Rana Lexie Satter Lindsey Stobbs Alia Takashima Ashlie Walton |
StarQuest (Portland) | 1st in Teen Lines Top Character Performance | |
| Act 1 Talent | Platinum |