Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
Where They At - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Solos | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2016 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Where They At | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|} | |||
One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017 | One Way or Another - unknown genre - choreographed by Talia Flavia - 2017 | ||
| Line 10: | Line 25: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" ! colspan="7" style="background:#dfa4c6;" |Groups | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
Glamorous Life - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
Here with Us - | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
Sister Act - | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; " |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Circus | |||
Spice Girls - | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
Diamonds - | | style="text-align: center; " |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
When I Grow Up - | | style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
Clumsy - | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Here with Us | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Sister Act | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Spice Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Nick Lazzarini | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Gone | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |I'll Fly Away | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Mermaids | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" style="text-align: center; " |2015 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Believe | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Big Bad Handsome Man | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Line <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Group <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hood Chicks | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop <br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Shine | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Silent Night | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016 | All About That Bass - hip hop - choreographed by Ricky Maalouf - 2016 | ||
| Line 38: | Line 200: | ||
Earned It - specialty - 2016 | Earned It - specialty - 2016 | ||
* 3rd overall teen | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 3rd overall teen line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Flood on the Floor - specialty - choreographed by Danny Lawn -2016 | Flood on the Floor - specialty - choreographed by Danny Lawn -2016 | ||
* 1st overall teen | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 1st overall teen extended line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | |||
Get Silenced - contemporary - choreographed by Andrew Winghart - 2016 | Get Silenced - contemporary - choreographed by Andrew Winghart - 2016 | ||
| Line 47: | Line 211: | ||
I'm Back Again - specialty - choreographed by Will Loftis - 2016 | I'm Back Again - specialty - choreographed by Will Loftis - 2016 | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 1st overall teen ? line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 1st overall teen ? line - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
| Line 53: | Line 217: | ||
* unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * unknown scoring - NUVO Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 2nd overall junior ? - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | * 2nd overall junior ? - JUMP Dance Convention in Phoenix, Arizona | ||
* 4th mini lyrical - The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | Concentrate - specialty - 2017 | ||