Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Ages 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Ages 9-11 Elite Starz Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2014 | | rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Like a Dude | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Candlelight | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; " |Krista Barker | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | | style="text-align: center; " |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | | style="text-align: center; " |unknown scoring | ||
Revision as of 13:29, 12 May 2017

Taylor Knab (born on June 14, 2002) is a teenage competitive dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Taylor formerly trained and competed with Heat Wave Dance Academy.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | Red Riding Hood | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Phoenix) | 4th in Ages 9-11 Elite Starz Solos |
| 2014 | Like a Dude | Hip Hop | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
| Candlelight | unknown | Krista Barker | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
| NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
| 2015 | KAR (Mesa) | did not place | |||
| 2016 | Time is Now | unknown | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| Where They At | Hip Hop | unknown | NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
| Shine (Gilbert) | 5th in Teen Competitive Solos | ||||
| 2017 | One Way or Another | Contemporary | Talia Flavia | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 5th in Teen Solos |
| In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Teen Solos | ||||
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 7th in Teen Solos High Gold Award | ||||
| Open Call (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Company Solos 2nd in Ages 13 & Older in Company Solos/Duets/Trios | ||||
| Radix (Las Vegas) | 9th in Teen Solos |
Groups
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | ||||
| Glamorous Life | Musical Theater | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Productions | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
| Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Spice Girls | Hip Hop | Nick Lazzarini | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Hip Hop | |
| The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Hip Hop | ||||
| 2014 | Diamonds | Musical Theater | Nick Lazzarini | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | ||||
| Gone | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| I'll Fly Away | Lyrical | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| Mermaids | Musical Theater | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | Krista Barker | 24/SEVEN (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Jazz | ||||
| NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| 2015 | Believe | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 5th in Junior Lines |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Big Bad Handsome Man | Musical Theater | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Line 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Jazz Large Group Crystal Award | ||||
| Clumsy | Jazz | Molly Long | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Jazz | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Hood Chicks | Hip Hop | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Division 1st in Junior Hip Hop Junior Critic's Choice Award | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups 1st in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Shine | Lyrical | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Lyrical | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| Silent Night | Contemporary | unknown | NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Contemporary | |
| Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Small Groups Crystal Award | ||||
| 2016 | All About That Bass | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop DJ's Pick Award Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop | ||||
| Earned It | Specialty | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Flood on the Floor | Specialty | Danny Lawn | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| Get Silenced | Contemporary | Andrew Winghart | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty DJ's Pick Award | ||||
| I'm Back Again | Specialty | Will Loftis | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Specialty Best in Studio Award DJ's Pick Award Teen Best of JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines DJ's Pick Award Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||||
| No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | Danny Lawn | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
| NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical | ||||
| The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Lyrical | ||||
| 2017 | Concentrate | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Groups |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Groups Best in Studio Award Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||||
| Did I Mention | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Specialty | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | ||||
| Flashing Lights | Contemporary | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| Goons Out | Hip Hop | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
| No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| Opposites Attract | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Jazz | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | ||||
| Pick Up the Pace | Specialty | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Specialty Studio Showcase Award Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
| Vibeology | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | ||||
| When I Grow Up | Jazz | unknown | 24/SEVEN (Glendale) | did not place | |
| JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines High Gold Award |