Taylor O'Lear: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |2012 | | style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |The Girl I Want to Be | | style="text-align: center; " |Dream on a Star | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Lyrical | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | | style="text-align: center; " |Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2012 | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |The Girl I Want to Be | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos <br> 3<sup>rd</sup> runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |Rainbow (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Rising Starz DOY | | style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Rising Starz DOY | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 02:59, 7 December 2017
Taylor O’Lear is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed under Candy Apples Dance Center in Canton, Ohio. Taylor appeared on seasons 1-2 of Lifetime’s hit reality series Dance Moms before deciding to no longer return.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | Dream on a Star | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |
| 2012 | The Girl I Want to Be | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR |
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 5th in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Rising Starz DOY |
Dance Titles
Runner-Up Titles
- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012