Taylor O'Lear: Difference between revisions
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
imported>Maddiezieglermybae No edit summary |
||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | | style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | ||
| style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | | style="text-align: center; " |4<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos <br> Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |2010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |Candle on the Water | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |unknown | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |KAR (Columbus) | |||
| style="text-align: center; " |5<sup>th</sup> in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos <br> 1<sup>st</sup> runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; " |2011 | ||
Revision as of 03:14, 7 December 2017
Taylor O’Lear is a former competitive dancer who trained and competed under Candy Apples Dance Center in Canton, Ohio. Taylor appeared on seasons 1-2 of Lifetime’s hit reality series Dance Moms before deciding to no longer return.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | Everything’s Coming Up Roses | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Solos Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| 2010 | Candle on the Water | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 5th in Age 8 & Under Secondary Solos 1st runner-up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR |
| 2011 | Dream on a Star | Lyrical | Cathy Nesbitt-Stein | iHollywood (Los Angeles) | |
| Star Spangled Banner | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 2nd in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos 4th runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR | |
| 2012 | The Girl I Want to Be | unknown | unknown | KAR (Columbus) | 4th in Age 9-11 Intermediate Solos 3rd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Dance KAR |
| Rainbow (Columbus) | 5th in Age 9-11 Rising Starz Solos 2nd runner-up for Regional Jr Miss Rising Starz DOY |
Dance Titles
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2009
Runner-Up Titles
- 4th runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2011
- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Rising Starz DOY 2012
- 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2012