Tia Wenkman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Adding categories |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 13: | Line 14: | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Birthday | |Birthday | ||
|Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Rosemont) | |Showstopper (Rosemont) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br>Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Petipa | |||
|ADC | |||
|ADC Medallion Score | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Variation from Diana & Acteon | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Vaganova | |||
|ADC | |||
|ADC Medallion Score | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Zerstörung | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Krista King Doherty | |||
|ADC | |||
|ADC Medallion Score<br />Avant Garde Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:30, 27 April 2019

Tia Wenkman (born on August 10, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Scottsdale, Arizona, who trained at the Spotlight Dance Studio.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Birthday | Ballet | Showstopper (Rosemont) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | |
| 2018 | Variation from Paquita | Ballet | Petipa | ADC | ADC Medallion Score |
| Variation from Diana & Acteon | Ballet | Vaganova | ADC | ADC Medallion Score | |
| Zerstörung | Ballet | Krista King Doherty | ADC | ADC Medallion Score Avant Garde Award |