Tia Wenkman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |-style="text-align: center;" | ||
| rowspan=" | |2017 | ||
|Schindler's List | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Dusty Button | |||
|YAGP (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kitri Act 3 Variation | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Petipa | |||
|ADC | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|IBC | |||
| | |||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
| rowspan="5"|2018 | |||
|Variation from Paquita | |Variation from Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 41: | Line 58: | ||
|ADC | |ADC | ||
|ADC Medallion Score<br />Avant Garde Award | |ADC Medallion Score<br />Avant Garde Award | ||
|-style="text-align: center;" | |||
|Paquita Etoile Variation | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|YAGP (Phoenix) | |||
|Grand Prix Regional Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 27 April 2019

Tia Wenkman (born on August 10, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Scottsdale, Arizona, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at the Spotlight Dance Studio.
Dances
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Birthday | Ballet | Showstopper (Rosemont) | 1st in Junior Solos Crystal Award | |
| 2017 | Schindler's List | Contemporary | Dusty Button | YAGP (Las Vegas) | |
| 2017-8 | Kitri Act 3 Variation | Ballet | Petipa | ADC | |
| IBC | |||||
| 2018 | Variation from Paquita | Ballet | Petipa | ADC | ADC Medallion Score |
| Variation from Diana & Acteon | Ballet | Vaganova | ADC | ADC Medallion Score | |
| YAGP Finals (New York) | |||||
| Zerstörung | Ballet | Krista King Doherty | ADC | ADC Medallion Score Avant Garde Award | |
| Paquita Etoile Variation | Ballet | YAGP (Phoenix) | Grand Prix Regional Award |
Filmography
| Year | Title | Role |
|---|---|---|
| 2017 | Driven to Dance | Leah |