Tia Wenkman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
imported>Kingofgameshows800
No edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
'''''Tia Wenkman''''' (born on August 10, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Scottsdale, Arizona, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at the Spotlight Dance Studio.
'''''Tia Wenkman''''' (born on August 10, 2003) is a young ballet dancer from Scottsdale, Arizona, who trains at the Master Ballet Academy. She formerly trained at the Spotlight Dance Studio.


{{stub}}
At one time, she auditioned for the 13th season (the kids season), of ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
 
==Dances==
==Dances==
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1"
Line 13: Line 14:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|Birthday
|Birthday
|Ballet
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|Human
|
|
|Showstopper (Rosemont)
|Crystal Award
|-style="text-align: center;"
|-style="text-align: center;"
|2017
|2017
Line 106: Line 113:
===So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation===
===So You Think You Can Dance: The Next Generation===
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
10 Minute Photo Challenge Sprints Through Arizona
Tia Wenkman age 12 Chicago Audition SYTYCD The Next Generation season 13 , episode 2, Kitri
Tia Wenkman Dance Video
Tia-age 12-SYTYCD-"So You Think You Can Dance" The Next Generation-FOX Tv Season 13-Chicago Audition
</gallery>
</gallery>